Collier County |
[…] (6)
All sexual predators and all sexual offenders shall adhere to and comply with all applicable Florida Statutes governing their duties to report any change in his or her "temporary residence" which, as applied to sexual predators, as defined in F.S. § 775.21(2)(g), to be: "a place where the person abides, lodges, or resides for five or more consecutive days" or his or her "permanent residence," which is defined in F.S. § 775.21(2)(f), as "a place where the person abides, lodges, or resides for a period of five or more days in the aggregate during any calendar year and which is not the person's permanent address or, for a person whose permanent residence is not in this state [Florida], a place where the person is employed, practices a vocation, or is enrolled as a student for any period of time in this state." As applied to sexual offenders, F.S. § 943.0435(3)(c), reads: "Permanent residence" and "temporary residence" have the same meaning ascribed in F.S. § 775.21."
(7)